TEAM PROFILE
West Tn Chicks
Lavinia, TN
2022
RECORD
W-L-T 14-8-1
WIN % 60.87
POINTS 0
DIVISION RANK 0
LEVEL RANK -
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 6.74
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.87
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 1.87
RUNS SCORED 155
RUNS ALLOWED 112
RUNS DIFFERENCE 43
DIVISIONS
2022 Open 6-3-0
Underclass Open 8-5-1
COACHES
Head Coach Hunter Hankins
Assistant Coach Chance Gibson
PLAYER PROFILES
Gavin Crawford Henderson  , TN 2022
Gavin Brown
Drae Stafford  , TN 2022
Fisher Moss
John Wilson Tiptonville  , TN 2021
Bryce McGuffin
Cade Spaulding Martin  , TN 2022
Luke Beam Martin  , TN 2022
Jackson Abel Martin  , TN 2022
Sam Parish  , TN 2021
Mason Johns Martin  , TN 2022
Grant Bartholomew Huntingdon  , TN 2021
Zayden Mccaslin
Zayden Mccaslin McKenzie  , TN 2022
Will Dobbs Milan  , TN 2022
Will Dobbs
John Richardson Brighton  , TN 2023
Connor Hill Rutherford  , TN 2022
Myles Rankin Selmer  , TN 2022
Austin Brundige Union city  , TN 2022
Cooper Moss Jackson  , TN 2023
James Wilson Tiptonville  , TN 2021
Ty Beavers Dyersburg  , TN 2022
Garner Anderson
West Tn Chicks ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Gavin Crawford 2022 Trinity Christian Academy TN Henderson OF L/L LHP 5'8"
2   Grant Bartholomew 2021 Huntingdon High School TN Huntingdon UTILITY R/R RHP 6'
3   Will Dobbs 0
3   Will Dobbs 2022 Milan High School TN Milan SS L/R 2B, 3B 6'
4   John Richardson 2023 Brighton HS TN Brighton OF R/L LHP 6'2"
5   Connor Hill 2022 Gibson County High School TN Rutherford OF R/R RHP 5'9"
6   Myles Rankin 2022 McNairy Central High School TN Selmer LHP R/L 1B, OF 6'
6   Austin Brundige 2022 Union City High School TN Union city RHP R/R 2B 5'10"
7   James Wilson 2021 Lake County High School TN Tiptonville C R/R RHP, 1B, 2B, SS, 3B 6'
7   Ty Beavers 2022 Dyer County TN Dyersburg SS R/R UTILITY 5'7"
9   Garner Anderson 0
10   Gavin Brown 0
10   Drae Stafford 2022 Dyer County High School TN OF L/R 1B 5'9"
11   Fisher Moss 0
11   John Wilson 2021 Lake County TN Tiptonville RHP R/R 1B, 2B, 3B 6'
12   Bryce McGuffin 0
13   Cade Spaulding 2022 Westview TN Martin MIF R/R RHP 6'1"
14   Luke Beam 2022 Westview High School TN Martin RHP R/R OF 6'5"
15   Jackson Abel 2022 Westview High Scoll TN Martin 3B R/R RHP, 1B, 2B 5'7"
16   Sam Parish 2021 Huntingdon High School TN C R/R RHP, 3B 6'
17   Mason Johns 2022 Westview TN Martin 1B R/R RHP, C, OF 6'4"
24   Zayden Mccaslin 0
24   Zayden Mccaslin 2022 McKenzie High School TN McKenzie SS R/R 2B 5'10"
66   Cooper Moss 2023 TN Jackson 2B R/R SS
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2020-06-10 Memphis Woodbat Showcase 2022 3-1-0 4 2 6
2020-06-19 Memphis Shootout Underclass 2-2-0 7.25 1.5 8.75
2020-07-03 Memphis Firecracker Underclass 5-1-0 4.5 3.5 8
2020-07-08 Memphis Showdown VI 2022 3-2-0 5.4 0 5.4
2020-07-30 Memphis Finale Underclass 1-2-1 3.25 2 5.25
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Memphis Woodbat Showcase Memphis Tigers 16u- Wallis 06 - 04 West Tn Chicks
2 Memphis Woodbat Showcase Easley Baseball Club 16u - Baker 04 - 07 West Tn Chicks
3 Memphis Woodbat Showcase Rawlings Tigers - Hoyt 06 - 10 West Tn Chicks
4 Memphis Woodbat Showcase Memphis Travelers 00 - 03 West Tn Chicks
5 Memphis Shootout West Tn Chicks 03 - 07 Trojans Baseball
6 Memphis Shootout Easley Baseball Club 15u - Ray 03 - 17 West Tn Chicks
7 Memphis Shootout West Tn Chicks 03 - 17 Easley Baseball Club 15u - Gentry
8 Memphis Shootout Tipton Tribe 02 - 12 West Tn Chicks
9 Memphis Firecracker Sticks Baseball - Reyes 02 - 12 West Tn Chicks
10 Memphis Firecracker West Tn Chicks 09 - 08 Perfect Timing 15u Gray
11 Memphis Firecracker Desoto Lightning 16u - Lindsey 01 - 11 West Tn Chicks
12 Memphis Firecracker STL Gamers 16u Blue 06 - 07 West Tn Chicks
13 Memphis Firecracker West Tn Chicks 03 - 08 Royals Baseball
14 Memphis Firecracker Dulins Dodgers - 14u Prime 02 - 06 West Tn Chicks
15 Memphis Showdown VI Big League Red 06 - 03 West Tn Chicks
16 Memphis Showdown VI West Tn Chicks 03 - 00 Titans Baseball 16U
17 Memphis Showdown VI Adidas Academy 16u Gold 07 - 08 West Tn Chicks
18 Memphis Showdown VI Dinger Nation 16U 04 - 05 West Tn Chicks
19 Memphis Showdown VI Rawlings Tigers - Duvall 10 - 08 West Tn Chicks
20 Memphis Finale West Tn Chicks 01 - 02 Collierville Dragons Baseball
21 Memphis Finale Desoto Lightning 16u - Lindsey 03 - 03 West Tn Chicks
22 Memphis Finale Arkansas Pirates 06 - 05 West Tn Chicks
23 Memphis Finale Faultline Baseball - Foley 02 - 12 West Tn Chicks