Mid-Summer Showdown
Mid-Summer Showdown 06/25/2020 - 06/28/2020 Memphis, TN
STL Gamers Gray 16u POOL STANDINGS
Pool 15u A
Team w l t rs ra
Memphis Tigers Peeler 3 1 0 20 9
Carolina Bulls 3 1 0 27 10
33s 15u 323 2 2 0 25 23
Easley Baseball Club 15u - Box 1 3 0 16 20
Missouri Bulls 15u 1 3 0 10 36
Pool 15u Pool B
Team w l t rs ra
33s 15u 413 3 1 0 26 20
North MS Indians Jr 3 1 0 35 21
Easley Baseball Club 15u - Ray 2 2 0 27 21
Bryant Black Sox 15u 2 2 0 23 33
STL Gamers Gray 15u 0 4 0 13 29
Pool 16u A
Team w l t rs ra
Louisiana Knights 16u White 4 0 0 26 6
Missouri Bulls 16u 3 1 0 24 20
33s 16u 413 2 2 0 21 17
DeSoto Tigers 1 3 0 30 22
ING Stars 1 3 0 23 36
Illinois Patriots 1 3 0 14 37
Pool 16u B
Team w l t rs ra
33s 16u 323 4 0 0 30 13
TPL American 2022 3 1 0 29 18
Louisiana Knights 16U HTG 2 2 0 28 26
Knights North 2 2 0 33 28
Rawlings Tigers St. Louis - 16U Quatro 1 3 0 17 30
Royals Baseball 0 4 0 11 33
Pool 16u C
Team w l t rs ra
Tennessee Baseball 4 0 0 37 13
Big League Wildcats 16u Black - Luzar 3 1 0 31 15
Titans Baseball 16U 2 2 0 26 17
Houston Mustangs 16U 1 3 0 22 33
South-West Stars 16U Team 0 4 0 11 49
Pool 16u D
Team w l t rs ra
Easley Baseball Club 16u - Baker 3 1 0 30 21
Memphis Tigers 16u- Wallis 3 1 0 18 22
Bryant Black Sox 16u 2 2 0 27 21
TPL Pro Elite 2022 2 2 0 27 22
STL Gamers Gray 16u 1 3 0 20 21
Arkansas Chaos 1 3 0 11 26
STL Gamers Gray 16u SCHEDULE
Friday - June 26, 2020
Time Game Location Team Score Team
05:15 PM 00 #13 12 Snowden Grove Complex D - Fld 16 00 12
Saturday - June 27, 2020
Time Game Location Team Score Team
09:00 AM 02 #62 07 Arlington HS Field 1 02 07
01:30 PM 02 #66 01 ECS Field 1 02 01
Sunday - June 28, 2020
Time Game Location Team Score Team
01:00 PM 12 #30 05 Gag/Sow Sowell Field 12 05
STL Gamers Gray 16u ROSTER
JERSEY# Name HEIGHT Grad Year School College Commited To H/T Primary Pos Other Pos City State
0   Richard Vuylsteke 6'3" 2022 Sluh R/R 1B 3B MO
0   Jared Henchek 6'5" 2023 Saint Thomas Aquinas Highschool R/R 1B 3B Leavenworth KS
0   Jack Rollo 5'8" 2023 MICDS S/R 2B RHP MO
0   Calder Farmer 5'12" 2023 Edwardsville High School R/R 2B RHP Edwardsville IL
0   Nicholas Daugherty 5'10" 2023 Fox C-6 R/R 3B RHP Arnold MO
0   Steven Allen 5'7" 2022 Seckman R/R C 2B Imperial MO
0   Nate Creely 5'10" 2023 Kirkwood High School R/R C 2B, 3B, OF Kirkwood MO
0   Kyle Mosley 6'1" 2022 Parkway Central L/L LHP 1B Chesterfield MO
0   Maddox Meier 5'10" 2023 Saint Charles High R/R OF 2B Saint Charles MO
0   Zachary Hummel 6' 2022 Windsor High school R/R OF OF Imperial MO
0   Isaac Meadows 6' 2022 Marquette High School R/R OF RHP Ellisville MO
0   Ramone Boyd 6'2" 2022 Parkway North R/R OF RHP St. Louis MO
0   Luke Range 6' 2023 Edwardsville High School R/R OF RHP Edwardsville IL
0   Drew Baugus 5'9" 2023 Kirkwood High School R/R OF SS St. Louis MO
0   Aidan Haynes 6'4" 2022 Metro R/R RHP 3B saint louis MO
22   Garrison Scott 6'2" 2022 East Prairie High School R/R OF OF Bertrand MO
28   Jase Aycock 6' 2022 East Prairie L/R MIF OF East Prairie MO
40   Josh Cunningham 6' 2023 De Smet Jesuit R/R OF RHP St.Charles MO
STL Gamers Gray 16u COACHES
POSITION NAME
Head Coach Fernando Villegas
Assistant Coach Chase Goldwater

TOURNAMENT FORMAT

Underclass (15u) 4 pool play games,Pool Winners Advance to Championship

 

Underclass (16u) 4 pool play games, Pool Winners Advance to Bracket Play

 

Upperclass (17u) 4 pool play games, Pool Winners + 1 WC advance to bracket play

 

Upperclass (18u) 4 pool play games, Top 2 teams advance to Championship

 

**NO Ties Allowed**  tie-breaker = bases-loaded 1-out

Run Rule: 10 runs after 5, 12 after 4, 15 after 3

Time limit: No New Inning After 1 hr 50 mins 

Seeding tie-breaker: (1) Record (2) Head to Head (3) Runs Allowed (4) Runs Scored

STL Gamers Gray 16u BRACKET